BAFTA Film Awards 2015 – winners in full

‘Grand Budapest Hotel’ tops 2015’s BAFTA wins

image

The 2015 EE British Academy Film Awards took place this evening (8th Feb) at London’s Royal Opera House, hosted for the tenth year by Stephen Fry.

Check out the winners in full below:

Adapted Screenplay

The Theory Of Everything – WINNER
(Anthony Mccarten)

The Imitation Game
(Graham Moore)

American Sniper
(Jason Hall)

Gone Girl
(Gillian Flynn)

Paddington
(Paul King)

Animated Film

The Boxtrolls

The Lego Movie – WINNER

Big Hero 6

British Short Animation

Monkey Love Experiments

The Bigger Picture – WINNER

My Dad

British Short Film

The Kármán Line

Boogaloo And Graham – WINNER

Slap

Emotional Fusebox

Three Brothers

Cinematography

The Grand Budapest Hotel
(Robert Yeoman)

Ida
(Lukasz Zal, Ryzsard Lenczewski)

Interstellar
(Hoyte Van Hoytema)

Mr. Turner
(Dick Pope)

Birdman – WINNER

Costume Design

The Grand Budapest Hotel – WINNER
(Milena Canonero)

The Imitation Game
(Sammy Sheldon Differ)

The Theory Of Everything
(Steven Noble)

Mr. Turner
(Jacqueline Durran)

Into The Woods
(Colleen Atwood)

Best Director

Alejandro G. IñáRritu – Birdman

Wes Anderson – The Grand Budapest Hotel

James Marsh – The Theory Of Everything

Richard Linklater – Boyhood – WINNER

Damien Chazelle – Whiplash

Documentary

20 Feet From Stardom

20,000 Days On Earth

Finding Vivian Maier

Virunga

Citizenfour – WINNER

EE Rising Star

Gugu Mbatha-Raw

Jack O’Connell – WINNER

Shailene Woodley

Margot Robbie

Miles Teller

image

Editing

Birdman
(Douglas Crise, Stephen Mirrione)

The Grand Budapest Hotel
(Barney Pilling)

The Theory Of Everything
(Jinx Godfrey)

The Imitation Game
(William Goldenberg)

Nightcrawler
(John Gilroy)

Whiplash – WINNER
(Tom Cross)

Best Film

The Grand Budapest Hotel

The Theory Of Everything

Birdman

The Imitation Game

Boyhood – WINNER

Film not in the English Language

Ida – WINNER

The Lunchbox

Two Days, One Night

Leviathan

Trash

Leading Actor

Eddie Redmayne – The Theory Of Everything – WINNER

Ralph Fiennes – The Grand Budapest Hotel

Benedict Cumberbatch – The Imitation Game

Jake Gyllenhaal – Nightcrawler

Michael Keaton – Birdman

Leading Actress

Felicity Jones – The Theory Of Everything

Julianne Moore – Still Alice – WINNER

Reese Witherspoon – Wild

Amy Adams – Big Eyes

Rosamund Pike – Gone Girl

Make-Up And Hair

Guardians Of The Galaxy
(Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou, David White)

Into The Woods
(Peter Swords King, J. Roy Helland)

Mr. Turner
(Christine Blundell, Lesa Warrener)

The Grand Budapest Hotel – WINNER
(Frances Hannon)

The Theory Of Everything
(Jan Sewell)

Original Music

The Grand Budapest Hotel – WINNER
(Alexandre Desplat)

Interstellar
(Hans Zimmer)

Birdman
(Antonio Sanchez)

The Theory Of Everything
(JóHann JóHannsson)

Under The Skin
(Mica Levi)

Original Screenplay

Birdman

The Grand Budapest Hotel – WINNER

Boyhood

Whiplash

Nightcrawler

Outstanding British Film

’71

The Theory Of Everything – WINNER

Under The Skin

Pride

The Imitation Game

Paddington

image

Outstanding Debut By A British Writer, Director or Producer

Stephen Beresford, David Livingstone – Pride – WINNER

Production Design

The Grand Budapest Hotel – WINNER
(Adam Stockhausen, Anna Pinnock)

The Imitation Game
(Maria Djurkovic, Tatiana Macdonald)

Mr. Turner
(Suzie Davies, Charlotte Watts)

Interstellar
(Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis)

Big Eyes
(Rick Heinrichs, Shane Vieau)

Sound

Birdman
(Thomas Varga, Martin HernáNdez, Aaron Glascock, Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño)

American Sniper
(Walt Martin, John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff, Alan Robert Murray, Bub Asman)

The Imitation Game
(John Midgley, Lee Walpole, Stuart Hilliker, Martin Jensen)

The Grand Budapest Hotel
(Wayne Lemmer, Christopher Scarabosio, Pawel Wdowczak)

Whiplash – WINNER
(Thomas Curley, Ben Wilkins, Craig Mann)

Special Visual Effects

The Hobbit: The Battle Of The Five Armies
(Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R. Christopher White)

Guardians Of The Galaxy
(Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner, Nicolas Aithadi)

Dawn Of The Planet Of The Apes
(Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Erik Winquist, Daniel Barrett)

X-Men: Days Of Future Past
(Richard Stammers, Anders Langlands, Tim Crosbie, Cameron Waldbauer)

Interstellar – WINNER
(Paul Franklin, Scott Fisher, Andrew Lockley)

Supporting Actor

J.K. Simmons – Whiplash – WINNER

Mark Ruffalo – Foxcatcher

Steve Carell – Foxcatcher

Edward Norton – Birdman

Ethan Hawke – Boyhood

Supporting Actress

Keira Knightley – The Imitation Game

Imelda Staunton – Pride

Emma Stone – Birdman

Patricia Arquette – Boyhood – WINNER

image

Outstanding Contribution to British Cinema

BBC Films – WINNER